Clyde Broadcast, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 17/02/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  29 min.
29 min

Official Data

Official Name
CLYDE BROADCAST PRODUCTS LIMITED
Reg. office address
90 ST. VINCENT STREET, G2 5UB, GLASGOW, Glasgow City
Company Number
SC174692
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
23/06/1997 - DMWS 291 LIMITED
SIC Code
60100 - Radio broadcasting
Date of Incorporation
21 Apr 1997
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
2 Rutherford Court 15 North Avenue Clydebank Business Park Clydebank G81 2QP

Description

Clyde Broadcast provide a full range of broadcast products and services from helpful advice through to site surveys, acoustics and studio design.


Keywords:
Radio Broadcasting, Radio Stations, Radio Equipment, Audio-Visual Equipment & Supplies, Radio Broadcaster, Electricians, Engineers, Manufacturers, Broadcasting & Media Production Company, Mixer, supplies and services, Acoustical Consultants, Clyde Broadcast, Media & News Company
Products
Audio Visual Equipment
Clyde Broadcast is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Clyde Broadcast

4.84 from 5

Very good

5 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Clyde Broadcast!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 2/11 111 Union Streetunion Street
    G1 3TA  Glasgow
    0141 416 2624
  2. 43-45 HOPE STREET
    G2 6AE  Glasgow
    0141 248 4434
  3. 175 HOWARD STREET
    G1 4HF  Glasgow
    01415 522598
  4. 272 BATH STREET
    G2 4JR  Glasgow
    01413 541404
  5. 85 Commerce St
    G5 8EP  Glasgow
    0141 429 5222
  6. 33 Townsend St
    G4 0LA  Glasgow
    0141 341 3390
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies