CLOCH SOLICITORS LIMITED, Glasgow

updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 7 h 34 min.
2 days 7 h 34 min

Official Data

Official Name
CLOCH SOLICITORS LIMITED
Reg. office address
STANDARD BUILDINGS, 94 HOPE STREET, G2 6PH, GLASGOW, Glasgow City
Company Number
SC398026
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
26/07/2012 - CLOCH LTD
SIC Code
69101 - Barristers at law
69102 - Solicitors
69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.
77400 - Leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works
Date of Incorporation
19 Apr 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
First Floor Standard Buildings 94 Hope Street Glasgow G2 6PH Scotland
First Floor Suite 2 the Standard Buildings 94 Hope Street Glasgow G2 6PH Scotland
the Standard Buildings First Floor, Suite 2 94 Hope Street Glasgow G2 6PH Scotland
C/O 1F3 Virginia Court 70 Miller Street Merchant City Glasgow G1 1DT Scotland

Description

Cloch Solicitors: Award-winning boutique law firm serving Glasgow, Aberdeen, and all other areas of Scotland | Corporate lawyers | Intellectual property specialists in Glasgow & Aberdeen | Clochs services include: Company Law, Startups, Investments, Mergers, Acquisitions, Business Sales, Intellectual Property Law, IP Licensing, Business Internationalisation, Commercial Contracts, Dispute Resolution, Debt Recovery.


Keywords:
Patent Agents, Barristers, Patent Leasing, E-commerce, Brand Management, Trademark Leasing, Data Protection, Intellectual Property Solicitor, Restoration Company
Services
Legal Services, Legal Advice, Business Consultants, Non-Financial Intangible Assets Leasing
Categories
corporate lawyer, patent trademark & copyright law, business consultant, company, Solicitors, Lawyer, Intellectual Property Lawyer, Corporate Lawyers
CLOCH SOLICITORS LIMITED is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

CLOCH SOLICITORS LIMITED

4.8 from 5

Very good

18 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for CLOCH SOLICITORS LIMITED!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 1F/2, THE STANDARD BUILDINGS 94 HOPE STREET
    G2 6PH  Glasgow
  2. 48 West George St
    G2 1BP  Glasgow
    0141 331 1414
  3. 13 Granville St
    G3 7EE  Glasgow
    0141 248 1111
  4. 2 Carment Dr
    G41 3PR  Glasgow
    0141 632 6162
  5. THE GRANGE, PARK ROAD
    PA5 8LS  Johnstone
  6. 48 Main Street
    ML2 7AB  Wishaw
    01698 361313
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies