Charlton Chauffeur Drive GLASGOW

write review
updated on 28 November 2018

Official Data

Official Name
CHARLTON CHAUFFEUR DRIVE LIMITED
Reg. office address
15 BIRKMYRE ROAD, G51 3JH, GLASGOW, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC136974
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
16/12/1998 - M. O'HARE LIMITED
SIC Code
49390 - Other passenger land transport
Date of Incorporation
04 Mar 1992
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Since 1991, Charlton has set the benchmark within the Scottish Chauffeur Drive Industry. With the largest fleet of vehicles, an unmatched investment in technology and a dedicated 24/7 reservations team: Charlton offer unrivalled customer satisfaction. The company’s fleet of matching silver luxury vehicles is regularly updated, with no vehicle older than 36 months, ensuring Charlton’s clients always arrive in style.
Charlton’s dedication to maintaining the best and most up to date fleet is matched by its commitment to cutting edge technology. Having developed a booking and chauffeur management system that can track each stage of the job, Charlton ensures client piece of mind.
With offices in Glasgow and Edinburgh and vehicles based in St Andrews and Turnberry, Charlton offer unparalleled coverage within the Scottish Chauffeur Industry. It is this commitment to quality that has earned the company an enviable track record with clients including; HSBC, BNP Paribas, Emirates Airline and MTV.


Keywords:
Passenger Land Transport
Services
Taxis, Private Hire, Private Hire Taxi, Airport Transfers, Minibus Hire, Chauffeur, Chauffeur Driven Car Hire, Chauffeur Driven Vehicles
Charlton Chauffeur Drive GLASGOW is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Charlton Chauffeur Drive GLASGOW

Excellent

1 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Charlton Chauffeur Drive GLASGOW!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 15 BIRKMYRE ROAD
    G51 3JH  Glasgow
  2. 125 Helen Street
    G51 3HD  Glasgow
  3. 88 CLYNDER ST
    G51 2EZ  Glasgow
    0141 445 2141
  4. 803 Govan Rd
    G51 3DJ  Glasgow
    0141 440 1112
  5. 801 WHITEFIELD ROAD
    G51 2SD  Glasgow
    0141 440 0001
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies