Celtic Plc, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 17/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySa
09:30 – 18:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:30 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:30 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:30 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  1 h 30 min.
1 h 30 min

Official Data

Official Name
CELTIC PLC
Reg. office address
CELTIC PARK, G40 3RE, GLASGOW, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC003487
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
HMS (402) LIMITED
VAT Number
GB-653029352
SIC Code
93110 - Operation of sports facilities
93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Date of Incorporation
12 Apr 1897
Company Type
Public Limited Company

Description

Celtic Football Club is a Scottish football club with proud Irish links. The primary business of Celtic is as a football club. It is run on a professional business basis with no political agenda. However, the Club has a wider role and the responsibility of being a major Scottish social institution promoting health, well-being and social integration.


Keywords:
Sports Club, Club, Sports Association, Athletics Club, Football Club, Soccer Club, Sports Teams, Non-Profit Organisation, Performance & Event Venue, Leisure Centre, Sports Facilities, Sports Centre, Sports Ground
Products
celtic football club
Celtic Plc is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Celtic Plc!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. PARKHEAD, 95 KERRYDALE STREET
    G75 0QZ  Glasgow
    0845 671 1888
  2. Kennedy Street
    G4 0PR  Glasgow
    0141 553 1515
  3. Hampden Park
    G42 9AY  Glasgow
    0141 616 6000
  4. 33 Scotland St
    G5 8NB  Glasgow
    0141 429 8097
  5. Hampden Park Letherby Drive
    G42 9BA  Glasgow
    0141 620 4000
  6. Hampden Park, Mount Florida
    G42 9BA  Glasgow
    0141 632 1275
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies