CASTLEBANK FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 23/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 20:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 20:00
SaturdaySa
10:00 – 15:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 20:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 20:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 20:00
Open.
Closes in  9 h 36 min.
9 h 36 min

Official Data

Official Name
CASTLEBANK FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD
Reg. office address
20/23 WOODSIDE PLACE, G3 7QL, GLASGOW, Glasgow City
Company Number
SC470413
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
12/02/2016 - CASTLEBANK WILLS AND ESTATE PLANNING LIMITED
VAT Number
188753942
SIC Code
69203 - Tax consultancy
Date of Incorporation
19 Feb 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
13-15 the Wynd Cumbernauld Glasgow G67 2ST Scotland
6 the Wynd Cumbernauld Village Glasgow G67 2SU

Description

Keywords:
Tax Advisor, Financial Advisors, Regular Savings, Lump Sum Investments
Services
financial planning, independent financial advisers, investments, pensions, Pension Transfer, lump sum investment, retirement planning, regular saving, free pension review, Wills, power of attorney, family protection trusts, estate planning, estate administration, funeral plans, life insurance, critical illness insurance, income protection insurance, accident and sickness cover, private medical insurance, unemployment cover, Inheritance tax planning, fsa regulated, Investment Services
Available payment methods
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
CASTLEBANK FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

CASTLEBANK FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD

4.88 from 5

Very good

27 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for CASTLEBANK FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 10 Newton Terrace
    G3 7PJ  Glasgow
    0141 290 0262
  2. Trinity House, 31 Lynedoch Street
    G3 6EF  Glasgow
    0141 263 0013
  3. 11 Somerset Place
    G3 7JT  Glasgow
    0141 354 6546
  4. 116 Elderslie St
    G3 7AW  Glasgow
    0141 374 2124
  5. 4 Royal Crescent
    G3 7SL  Glasgow
    0141 332 6331
  6. 272 Bath Street
    G2 4JR  Glasgow
    0141 280 1932
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies