Caledonia Sterne & Wyld, Glasgow

write review
updated on 17 October 2019

Opening Times

FridayFr
09:30 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:30 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
09:30 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
09:30 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
09:30 – 18:00
Open.
Closes in  1 h 50 min.
1 h 50 min

Official Data

Official Name
CALEDONIA TV PRODUCTIONS LTD.
Reg. office address
147 BATH STREET, G2 4SQ, GLASGOW, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC141667
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
29/10/2004 - CALEDONIA, STERNE & WYLD LIMITED
SIC Code
59113 - Television programme production activities
Date of Incorporation
09 Dec 1992
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Caledonia TV is a producer of quality factual and children's programmes. Based in Scotland it has a global perspective, making programmes worldwide.


Keywords:
Video Production, Television Programme Production, Video and Television Production, TV Production, Radio Production, Film & Video Production, Television, Broadcasting & Media Production Company, Television Radio Production Services, Media Production, Media & News Company
Caledonia Sterne & Wyld is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Caledonia Sterne & Wyld!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 168 BATH STREET
    G2 4TP  Glasgow
  2. WYLIE & BISSET LLP, 168 BATH STREET
    G2 4TP  Glasgow
  3. 168 BATH STREET
    G2 4TP  Glasgow
  4. 168 BATH STREET
    G2 4TP  Glasgow
  5. 123 BLYTHSWOOD ST
    G2 4EN  Glasgow
    0141 248 3123
  6. 180 WEST REGENT STREET
    G2 4RW  Glasgow
    0141 221 4312
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies