Cairn Estate and Letting Agency, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 29/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 h 35 min.
2 h 35 min

Official Data

Official Name
CAIRN LETTING LIMITED
Reg. office address
34 GIBSON STREET, G12 8NX, GLASGOW, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC210819
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
27/02/2007 - CAIRN MANAGEMENT LIMITED
30/07/2003 - IDEALLETTING.COM LIMITED
22/11/2000 - HOUSEMOUSE.COM LIMITED
SIC Code
68310 - Real estate agencies
68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Date of Incorporation
07 Sep 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Founded in 1999, Cairn is now a team of specialists in residential property investment working with investor clients to develop investment opportunities and properties.


Company description
Founded in 1999, Cairn is now a team of specialists in residential property investment. Managing Director David Rowand saw that his estate agency clients could benefit from more than sales or purchase advice and help with negotiation. Property assets could deliver more return with the right development, refurbishment, letting management and property maintenance programmes. Now it works mainly with investor clients developing investment opportunities and properties.
Keywords:
Estate Agents, Property Management, Real Estate Agencies, Estate Agency, Investment Property, Selling Property, Property Management Companies, Letting Agency, Property investment firm, Hmo Property Investment
Services
property selling, property valuation, bespoke interiors, property development
Cairn Estate and Letting Agency is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Cairn Estate and Letting Agency

3.9 from 5

Average

272 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Cairn Estate and Letting Agency!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 6 Southpark Terrace
    G12 8LG  Glasgow
  2. 6 Southpark Terrace
    G12 8LG  Glasgow
  3. 15 Hillhead Street
    G12 8PU  Glasgow
    0141 334 7008
  4. 12 Glasgow Street
    G12 8JG  Glasgow
    0141 334 0786
  5. 21 Cecil St
    G12 8RL  Glasgow
    0141 339 3644
  6. 641 Great Western Rd
    G12 8RE  Glasgow
    0141 237 4246
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies