Britannic Asset Management, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 10/04/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  5 h 18 min.
5 h 18 min

Official Data

Official Name
IGNIS ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Reg. office address
1 GEORGE STREET, EH2 2LL, EDINBURGH, City of Edinburgh
Company Number
SC200801
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
17/11/2008 - RESOLUTION ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
02/05/2006 - BRITANNIC ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
08/12/1999 - DUNWILCO (737) LIMITED
SIC Code
70100 - Activities of head offices
Date of Incorporation
19 Oct 1999
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
50 Bothwell Street Glasgow G2 6HR

Description

Ignis provides the stability of a well-capitalised investment business with some £68.7bn in assets under management and distributes a range of global investment services. Investment performance, and the risk taken to achieve it, is at the heart of the business model. Ignis believes that entrepreneurial teams operating in standalone business units are best placed to meet, or exceed, clients' performance needs.
These Ignis business units, each focused on a particular investment capability, are able to devise their own process while sharing a common pool of resources. Ignis Fixed Income strong, experienced team employing a flexible, innovative approach.
The Advisors range includes a successful Fund of Hedge Funds, Real Estate and Private Equity fund investments and retail Multi-Manager funds. This provides a unique perspective from which to develop innovative new approaches to address the longstanding and evolving challenges facing institutional clients.


Keywords:
Investment Companies, Investment Strategies, Investment Professionals, Asset Management, Financial Services, Consultancy, Head Office, Corporate Head Office Management, Financial Planning, Investment Advice, Financial Advisors, Financial Consultants, Pensions, Pensions Investments, Advisors, Financial Planners, Pension Plan
Services
Investment Services
Britannic Asset Management is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Britannic Asset Management

4 from 5

Average

1 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Britannic Asset Management!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. SUTHERLAND HOUSE ST VINCENT STREET
    G2 5DR  Glasgow
    0141 572 2700
  2. 149 ST. VINCENT STREET
    G2 5DR  Glasgow
    0141 572 2700
  3. 176 ST. VINCENT STREET
    G2 5SG  Glasgow
    0141 249 6520
  4. 221 W George St
    G2 2ND  Glasgow
    0141 248 1200
  5. 123 St. Vincent St
    G2 5EA  Glasgow
    0141 306 7600
  6. 231-233 ST. VINCENT STREET
    G2 5QY  Glasgow
    0141 223 9060
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies