Boswell Mitchell & Johnston Limited, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 18/01/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
09:00 – 16:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 14 h 0 min.
2 days 14 h 0 min

Official Data

Official Name
BOSWELL MITCHELL & JOHNSTON LIMITED
Reg. office address
THE HUB, 70 PACIFIC QUAY, G51 1DZ, GLASGOW, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC258273
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
05/12/2003 - LYCIDAS (400) LIMITED
SIC Code
71129 - Other engineering activities
Date of Incorporation
27 Oct 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Established in 1911, BMJ Architects specialise in the design and development of buildings and environments for Education, Healthcare and Sciences projects. Our work is considered and informed by buildings, the land, space
and people.


Services
Engineering
Boswell Mitchell & Johnston Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Boswell Mitchell & Johnston Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 5 EDWIN ST
    G51 1ND  Glasgow
    0141 427 9988
  2. CORNWALL STREET
    G41 1AD  Glasgow
    0141-4274071
  3. CAPE HOUSE, 59 ADMIRAL STREET, KINNING PARK
    G41 1HP  Glasgow
  4. CALEDONIA HOUSE, 89 SEAWARD STREET
    G41 1HJ  Glasgow
  5. C/O Burgoyne Carey Pavilion 2 3 Dava Street
    G51 2JA  Glasgow
  6. C/O Burgoyne Carey Pavilion 2 3 Dava Street
    G51 2JA  Glasgow
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies