Baxter Ramsay Ltd, Glasgow

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 17 August 2019

Opening Times

ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  11 h 4 min.
11 h 4 min

Official Data

Official Name
BR GROWTH LIMITED
Reg. office address
10 LYNEDOCH CRESCENT, 10 LYNEDOCH CRESCENT, G3 6EQ, GLASGOW, West Dunbartonshire Scotland
Company Number
SC365216
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
03/08/2015 - BAXTER RAMSAY LIMITED
SIC Code
70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Date of Incorporation
07 Sep 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Polaroid Eyewear Building Block 7 Vale of Leven Industrial Estate Dumbarton Dunbartonshire G82 3PW Scotland
Polaroid Eyewear Building Block 7 Vale of Leven Industrial Estate Dumbarton G82 3PW Scotland
Polaroid Eyewear Building Block 7 Vale of Leven Industrial Estate Dumbarton Dunbartonshire G82 3PD Scotland
Lagavulin Main Road Cardross Dumbarton Dunbartonshire G82 5NY Uk

Description

Baxter Ramsay is a specialist, professional services company, providing advice to businesses, accountancy professionals and individuals in the areas of banking, business turnaround, risk management and commercial finance.

Our aim is to provide a pathway to financial freedom and optimise the financial outcome for our clients. The success of our business results from the quality, commitment and hard work of our specialist team.


Company description
With over 30 years’ experience, we have extensive knowledge in dealing with businesses who are in financial distress. Through our hands on approach we will assist our clients to deal with these difficult economic times utilising a series of business growth solutions to tackle day to day problems head on.

Businesses experiencing problems in obtaining finance to properly run their operations will be assisted to provide their lenders with professional plans and lending proposals to secure that much needed finance.

In this challenging economic climate, we will work closely with the business owner to effect the necessary changes and guide the business back to stability.
Keywords:
Financial Services, Financial Management, Management Consultants, Insolvency Practitioners, Business Insolvency, Business Rescue, Business Consultants, Local Business, Coporate Insolvency
Baxter Ramsay Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Baxter Ramsay Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 88 Woodlands Road
    G3 6HA  Glasgow
  2. 5 LYNEDOCH CRESCENT
    G3 6EQ  Glasgow
    0141-333-1844
  3. 11 ASHLEY STREET
    G3 6DR  Glasgow
    0141 332 3344
  4. 4 Woodside Terrace
    G3 7UY  Glasgow
    0141 221 4631
  5. 4 Woodside Place
    G3 7QF  Glasgow
    0141 353 5032
  6. 16 Woodside Crescent
    G3 7UL  Glasgow
    0141 353 9371
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies