write review
updated on 17 August 2019

Opening Times

FridayFr
10:00 – 22:00
SaturdaySa
10:00 – 22:00
SundaySu
10:00 – 22:00
MondayMo
10:00 – 22:00
TuesdayTu
10:00 – 22:00
WednesdayWe
10:00 – 22:00
ThursdayTh
10:00 – 22:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 h 14 min.
1 h 14 min

Official Data

Official Name
BADMINTONSCOTLAND EVENTS LIMITED
Reg. office address
COCKBURN CENTRE, 40 BOGMOOR PLACE, G51 4TQ, GLASGOW, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC125843
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
15/09/2004 - SBU ENTERPRISES LIMITED
SIC Code
93199 - Other sports activities
Date of Incorporation
28 Jun 1990
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Description

BADMINTONscotland is the National Governing Body for the sport of badminton in Scotland with a wide remit to actively promote and encourage badminton development from grass roots through local leagues and competitions to the highest playing level, including providing services for players and coaches. Through funding from the National Lottery, corporate sponsorship and partners, we administer the game, provide services to our members and promote and organise events at every level.


Keywords:
Sports Club, Sports Association, Athletics Club, Sports, Sports and Recreation Services, Scotland, Club, Law, Coaching, Developments, Results, Sponsorship, Sports & Fitness Instruction, Areas, Sports & Fitness Instructor, Winners, Sports Promoter, Entrys, Draws, Rule, Office Bearers, Cockburn Centre, Badmintonscotland
Products
Photo
BADMINTONscotland is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

BADMINTONscotland

4.4 from 5

Good

29 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for BADMINTONscotland!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 40 Bogmoor Place
    G51 4TQ  Glasgow
    0141 445 1218
  2. THE COCKBURN CENTRE, 40 BOGMOOR PLACE
    G51 4TQ  Glasgow
    0141 425 1021
  3. 12 Bogmoor Place
    G51 4TQ  Glasgow
    0141 445 3982
  4. 8 Row Ave
    G51 4SY  Glasgow
    07799547611
  5. 8 Row Ave
    G51 4SY  Glasgow
    0141 886 7758
  6. King's Inch Rd
    G51 4BN  Glasgow
    0141 886 6459
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies