AutoRek Glasgow

Write review
updated on 29/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  4 h 33 min.
4 h 33 min

Official Data

Previous Names
16/11/1995 - OASYS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
1/3/1995 - CORRIE COMPUTING LIMITED
SIC Code
62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Date of Incorporation
1994
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

AutoRek Glasgow is an award-winning provider of financial reporting and controls software. AutoRek helps increase control and visibility over the entire financial process. Our core product is AutoRek – a powerful data management tool with advanced matching capability, workflow, escalation, and reporting functionality as standard. We have three independent products, which can be implemented as a complete financial controls system on a single platform or independently to address your specific financial challenges:


Company description
API Software is Scotland's 1st Microsoft Gold partner for business intelligence services. API Software offer Microsoft SharePoint management systems
Keywords:
Software Sales, Software Developer, Computer Software Development
Products
Accounting Software
Services
Reconciliation Software, Cash Allocation Software, Data Management Software, Attestation and Sign-Off Products, Client Money Compliance Software, FATCA Compliance Software, Financial Management Reporting, accounting software, information technology
AutoRek Glasgow is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for AutoRek Glasgow!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 196 BATH STREET, FIRST FLOOR
    G2 4HG  Glasgow
  2. Sedgwick House, 176-178 Bath Street
    G2 4SE  Glasgow
    0141 331 2925
  3. 254-290 Sauchiehall Street
    G2 3EH  Glasgow
    0330 123 5986
  4. 11 Bath St
    G2 1HY  Glasgow
    0141 237 8797
  5. 59 Bath Street
    G2 2DH  Glasgow
    0141 353 4010
  6. 144 West Regent Street
    G2 2RQ  Glasgow
    0141 222 2227
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies