Annexe Communities, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 21:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 11 h 21 min.
1 day 11 h 21 min

Official Data

Official Name
ANNEXE COMMUNITIES
Reg. office address
THE ANNEXE, 9A STEWARTVILLE ST., PARTICK, G11 5PE, GLASGOW, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC215070
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
30/06/2010 - PARTICK COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION
SIC Code
85590 - Other education n.e.c.
86900 - Other human health activities
90030 - Artistic creation
Date of Incorporation
24 Jan 2001
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

Annexe Communities has been helping to create healthier people and healthier communities in Glasgow for over 13 years. Find out how we’ve grown and changed over that time.

All those years ago, local people had a vision for change. That vision has been carried by staff and board members who have worked whole-heartedly to make it happen.

Annexe Communities wouldn’t exist without the support it receives from its partners and funders.


Company description
We support people to improve their health and wellbeing: particulalry the elderly and isolated; families; and local organisations who need help to build their capacity.
Bronze Healthy Working Lives Award Scottish Healthy Living Award Plus for Cafe
Keywords:
Training Courses, Non-Profit Organisation, Charitable Organisations, Charity Organizations, Community Organisations, Educational Services, Adult Education
Services
stress therapy, Medical Services
Categories
Clinic, Artists
Annexe Communities is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Annexe Communities

5 from 5

Very good

3 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Annexe Communities!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 12 Stewartville St
    G11 5PE  Glasgow
    0141 339 0902
  2. 5 Stewartville Street
    G11 5PE  Glasgow
    0141 339 0902
  3. 16 Gardner St
    G11 5NG  Glasgow
    0141 334 2215
  4. 11 GARDNER STREET
    G11 5NR  Glasgow
    0141 334 2215
  5. 43 Hyndland Street
    G11 5QF  Glasgow
    01413 397266
  6. 211 Dumbarton Rd
    G11 6AA  Glasgow
    07951 448961
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies