Andritz Hydro Hammerfest (UK) Limited, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 20/06/2020

Official Data

Official Name
ANDRITZ HYDRO HAMMERFEST (UK) LIMITED
Reg. office address
SPACES, TAY HOUSE 300 BATH STREET, 2ND FLOOR, OFFICE 45, G2 4JR, Glasgow, Glasgow City
Company Number
SC338485
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
2012-05-10 - HAMMERFEST STROM UK LIMITED
SIC Code
72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Date of Incorporation
27 Feb 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Hammerfest Strom develops and supplies turn-key tidal power arrays to the global energy market. The company was established in 1997 and has offices in Hammerfest, Norway and Glasgow, Scotland. Hammerfest Strom aim to build UK as a reference market, and has established a Joint Venture with a Scottish utility company to develop several tidal power projects. You can meet us at All Energy 2011 in Aberdeen, Scotland.


Keywords:
Research Organisations, Scientific Research, Research and Development Services
Andritz Hydro Hammerfest (UK) Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Andritz Hydro Hammerfest (UK) Limited

5 from 5

Very good

1 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Andritz Hydro Hammerfest (UK) Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter