Amg Warranties Limited, Glasgow

write review
updated on 12 October 2018

Official Data

Official Name
AMG WARRANTIES LIMITED
Reg. office address
LOMOND HOUSE, 23 LOMOND STREET, G22 6JJ, GLASGOW, Glasgow City
Company Number
SC265646
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
07/04/2004 - AMJ WARRANTIES LIMITED
SIC Code
82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
29 Mar 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Reviews

, more than 2 years ago

Worst company I have ever had dealings with , don't take a warranty out with this company . They will put every excuse and reason not to pay out !!!. I have maintained all the requirements required to make sure my warranty is covered and they still refuse to pay out , an engine is made up of multiple parts so what ever part I said of the engine they would claim that isn't covered by the warranty , since when has an engine been made of one Solid mass , oh and to be accused of fraud simply because of their incompetence at doing their job because they claim the garage wasn't VAT registered was the beginning of my experience with this diabolical so called company .

Yably

Amg Warranties Limited

1 from 5

Poor

1 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Write a review for Amg Warranties Limited!

Do you know Amg Warranties Limited? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 1st Floor, 5 Eagle Street
    G4 9XA  Glasgow
    0141 353 8822
  2. 25 SANDFIELD STREET
    G20 9TL  Glasgow
    0141 945 2030
  3. 112 Mid-Wharf St
    G4 0LD  Glasgow
    0141 332 2100
  4. 34-38 Payne Street;Port Dundas Trading Estate
    G4 0LF  Glasgow
    0141 465 4858
  5. 18B, CROWHILL ROAD
    G64 1QY  Bishopbriggs
    0141 772 3999
  6. 1 Bothwell Ln
    G12 8JS  Hillhead
    0141 370 6177
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies