Allen Accountancy Recruitment, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
08:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 12 h 25 min.
2 days 12 h 25 min

Official Data

Official Name
ALLEN ACCOUNTANCY RECRUITMENT LTD.
Reg. office address
168 BATH STREET, G2 4TP, Glasgow, Glasgow City
Company Number
SC300574
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
28/04/2006 - DALELEVEN LIMITED
SIC Code
78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
Date of Incorporation
11 Apr 2006
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Find Accountancy Jobs in Glasgow and Scotland with Allen Accountancy Recruitment! Up-to-date, comprehensive job list online.


Company description
Based in Glasgow, Allen Accountancy Recruitment works with clients and candidates throughout Scotland and can draw upon excellent relationships and extensive networks of contacts in all parts of the country. Allen Accountancy Recruitment is a corporate member of the industry's governing body, the Recruitment and Employment Confederation (REC) and as such adheres to its Code of Practice. Alex Allen was born in Newport, South Wales in 1975. He spent time in both North Wales and Birmingham before graduating with a BA (Hons) in History and Politics from The University of Leicester in 1996. The following year he moved to Scotland with HSBC, where he was based with the Asset Finance division in Glasgow.
In 1999, Alex joined the independent accountancy recruitment firm Accountancy Executive Appointments, where he spent three and a half years as the firms Public Practice Senior Consultant. In 2003, he joined another independent accountancy recruiter, Beck Cowan Recruitment, again as the Consultant heading up the Public Practice division. During his time with both AEA and Beck Cowan Recruitment, Alex built up an extensive network of contacts within the Public Practice marketplace that enabled him to set up the specialist Public Practice Accountancy recruitment consultancy, Allen Accountancy Recruitment, in May 2006. Alex is an individual member of the Recruitment and Employment Confederation (REC) and holds the Certificate in Recruitment Practice qualification (CertRP).
Alex is married and a resident of Glasgow's Merchant City. Outside of work he has a keen interest in current affairs, music, literature and film and is a fervent supporter of Welsh rugby and Aston Villa Football Club. If you would like to speak to Alex he can be emailed directly at [email protected] .
Keywords:
Accountants, Accountancy, Temporary Employment Agencies, Recruiters, Recruitment Consultants, Insolvency Service
Services
tax services, audit services, business services, corporate finance, insolvency services, general practice services
Categories
General Practices
Allen Accountancy Recruitment is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Allen Accountancy Recruitment!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 69 Buchanan Street
    G1 3HL  Glasgow
    0141 314 3813
  2. 38 Queen Street
    G1 3DX  Glasgow
    0141 548 8081
  3. 29 St Vincent Pl
    G1 2DT  Glasgow
    0141 270 5003
  4. Tontine House, 8 Gordon Street, 2nd Floor
    G1 3PL  Glasgow
    0141 530 3000
  5. 111 Union St
    G1 3TA  Glasgow
    0141 225 5133
  6. 48 W George St
    G2 1BP  Glasgow
    0141 557 9999
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies