Aldomak Ltd (Snowball Manufacturers), Glasgow

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
07:00 – 16:00
TuesdayTu
07:00 – 16:00
WednesdayWe
07:00 – 16:00
ThursdayTh
07:00 – 16:00
FridayFr
07:00 – 15:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 21 h 47 min.
1 day 21 h 47 min

Official Data

Official Name
ALDOMAK LIMITED
Reg. office address
1 BURNFIELD AVENUE, G46 7TL, Thornliebank, East Renfrewshire
Company Number
SC055930
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
20/10/2009 - ALDOMAK (SNOWBALL MANUFACTURERS) LIMITED
SIC Code
10822 - Manufacture of sugar confectionery
Date of Incorporation
01 Jul 1974
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
38 Gower Street Glasgow G51 1PH

Description

Aldomak specialise in premium quality handmade Scottish confectionery: Snowballs, Macaroon bars, Tablet, Fudge and a wide range of ice cream lines. All Aldomak products are preservative, additive and GM free, creating the freshest quality product available. Aldomak create bespoke products and packaging for customer and business specification.


Keywords:
Candy Store, Confectionery Manufacturers, Quality, Handmade, Tablets, Scottish, Wafer, Ice Cream Cones, Cinder Toffee, Snowballs, Macaroon Bars, Manuafacturer
Products
Confectionery, Sweets, Nougat, Coconuts, Chocolate, Wedding Favours, Oysters, Handmade Sweets, Macaroons, Wedding Sweets
Services
sweets, Chocolate Snowballs, Fudge, Butter Tablets, Macaroons, Luxury Tablet, Coconut Snowballs, Puff Candy, Chocolate Covered Puff Candy, Scottish Sweets, Handmade Sweets, Wedding Favors, Bespoke Sweets, Wedding Sweets, Traditional Sweets
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • PayPal
    PayPal
Aldomak Ltd (Snowball Manufacturers) is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Aldomak Ltd (Snowball Manufacturers)

5 from 5

Very good

7 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Aldomak Ltd (Snowball Manufacturers)!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 131 Fenwick Road
    G46 6JB  Giffnock
    0141 621 1122
  2. 34 Carleton Drive
    G46 6AQ  Glasgow
    0141 637 0956
  3. 192 Fenwick Rd
    G46 6UE  Giffnock
    0141 638 7689
  4. 113A Orchard Park Ave
    G46 7BW  Thornliebank
    0141 638 1019
  5. 2 Eastwoodmains Rd
    G46 6QF  Glasgow
    0141 571 7708
  6. 1 Greenhill Avenue
    G46 6QX  Glasgow
    0141 212 6352
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies