ALCHEMY HAIR AND AESTHETICS LIMITED, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
09:00 – 18:15
SaturdaySa
08:30 – 17:30
SundaySuClosed
MondayMoClosed
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 18:15
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 19:45
Open.
Closes in  7 min.
7 min

Official Data

Official Name
ALCHEMY HAIR AND AESTHETICS LIMITED
Reg. office address
14 SOUTH FREDERICK STREET, G1 1HJ, GLASGOW, Glasgow City
Company Number
SC478097
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
11/12/2017 - HAIR BY ANDERSONS LIMITED
SIC Code
96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Date of Incorporation
21 May 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Anderson's Hair and bespoke barbering is located in Glasgow city centre, G1 1HJ. From the décor within the salon to the Davines products that we use, they carefully respect the environment and use high grade natural ingredients. All Davines shampoos are paraben and sulphate free and their a new colouring system is ammonia free Inspired by nature Davines Flamboyage is a revolutionary new colour service and this innovative technique is offered exclusively in Glasgow at Andersons Hair.
Be pampered by our stylists who have a great background in precision cutting with a vision and drive to create beautiful, contemporary colours. They are always looking for the prefect style to suit and always willing to adapt and tailor to every client’s needs.
All our services include a complimentary scalp massage and a Davines hand ritual.


Keywords:
Beauty Salon
Products
Davines
Services
Davines Flamboyage colour
Categories
Health and Beauty, Hairdressers, Hair Stylists, Hair Stylist
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
ALCHEMY HAIR AND AESTHETICS LIMITED is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

ALCHEMY HAIR AND AESTHETICS LIMITED

4.68 from 5

Very good

1161 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for ALCHEMY HAIR AND AESTHETICS LIMITED!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 4 Hanover St
    G1 1GA  Glasgow
    0141 248 5864
  2. 176 Ingram St
    G1 1DN  Glasgow
    0141 552 1597
  3. 65 Virginia Street
    G1 1TS  Glasgow
    0141 552 4748
  4. 2Nd Floor, St Georges Buildings, 5 St Vincent Place
    G1 2DH  Glasgow
    0141 248 5448
  5. 1 Royal Exchange Ct
    G1 3DB  Glasgow
    0141 204 2244
  6. 22 Montrose Street
    G1 1RE  Glasgow
    0141 221 8466
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies