Accountants Financial Services (Scotland) Ltd., Glasgow

Write review
updated on 09/11/2018

Official Data

Official Name
ACCOUNTANTS FINANCIAL SERVICES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Reg. office address
10-14 WEST NILE STREET, G1 2PP, GLASGOW, Glasgow City
Company Number
SC181750
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
31/03/1998 - MMS (2382) LIMITED
30/03/1998 - MM&S (2428) LIMITED
SIC Code
66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
24 Dec 1997
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

AFS Chartered Financial Planners are a firm of independent financial advisers based in Glasgow and Edinburgh, but serving clients right across the central belt of Scotland


Company description
Being independent means that we can offer advice from the whole range of products available, and that we are flexible on how we are paid. AFS have been awarded the prestigious Chartered Financial Planners title, giving you peace of mind that you are dealing with Advisers recognised within the top 1% in the country.

We advise on all aspects of personal financial planning, including life cover, investments and savings, pensions and retirement planning, mortgages, and inheritance tax planning. Our clients include individuals as well as small businesses.
At each and every stage of our relationship with you, we do all possible to take away your concerns, exceed your expectations and give you guaranteed reassurance and peace of mind in your decisions to use AFS. At every point, we want you to be 100% satisfied with the value and expertise you receive from our team.
We are a business, which has built its long and solid success on providing a personal “hands on” approach. We specialise in creating and protecting your wealth. You will have the advantage of specialist solutions and service rarely found elsewhere, designed to do exactly what you need them to do.
You'll also have our help to decide how much provision you need to make, and the order of priority in dealing with your finances. And of course it will all be sensibly balanced in relation to your current income and your prospects

In almost all cases we are able to make arrangements which clients would be unable to make for themselves. All our proposals will be fully explained and costed so that you'll know exactly what and why before you agree to anything.
Keywords:
Financial Services, Financial Planning, Independent Financial Advisers, Financial Advisors, Financial Consultants, Financial Advice, IFA, Corporate Advice, Shareholder Insurance, Long-Term Disability Insurance, Investment Advice, Life Assurance, Taxation Advice, Keyman Insurance, Private Medical Insurance, Mortgages, Tax Planning, Pensions, Investment Companies, Corporates, Investment Professionals, Health Insurance, Employee Benefits, Death-in-Service Benefits, Afs
Services
Business Consultants
Accountants Financial Services (Scotland) Ltd. is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Accountants Financial Services (Scotland) Ltd.!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 10-14 West Nile Street
    G1 2PP  Glasgow
    0141 221 4442
  2. 10-14 West Nile Street
    G1 2PP  Glasgow
    0141 305 8609
  3. FINLAY HOUSE, WEST NILE STREET
    G1 2PP  Glasgow
    0141 333 9323
  4. 69 Buchanan Street
    G1 3HL  Glasgow
    0131 610 2344
  5. 16 Gordon St, 3rd Floor
    G1 3PT  Glasgow
    0141 221 0896
  6. Aston House, 26 West Nile Street
    G1 2PF  Glasgow
    0141 248 1250
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies