Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:30
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:30
Open.
Closes in  47 min.
47 min

Official Data

Official Name
ABICA LIMITED
Reg. office address
9 DAVA STREET, G51 2JA, Glasgow, Glasgow City
Company Number
SC205544
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
24/10/2008 - ACCESS BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
08/03/2006 - FREEDOM MOBILES LIMITED
06/11/2000 - FREEDOM PHONES LIMITED
17/04/2000 - HMS (342) LIMITED
SIC Code
61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Date of Incorporation
28 Mar 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Abica provide business telecoms and phone systems in Glasgow and throughout Scotland. Business and office Phone Systems, Broadband, Mobile, Landline and Business VoIP.


Company description
Abica's strength lies in our ability to offer the same level of quality and expertise that national business telecoms companies offer, but with a more consultative, tailored and therefore cost effective approach. We do all the hard work for you, working out exactly what you need and explaining the options so that you can be confident that your final solution has been thoroughly considered and will be an effective addition to your business operations. We have built a proven track record in delivering innovative, fit-for-purpose telecoms and IT solutions, and an award-winning level of customer service.
Keywords:
Business Services, Telecommunication Services, Telecommunications Service Provider, Telecommunication Company, Voip, Business Phone Systems, Office Phone Systems, Business Voip, iPhone, Mobiles, Business Broadband, Scotland, Apple, Landlines, Business Telecom, Business Landline
Services
Computer Services
ABICA LTD is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

ABICA LTD

4.64 from 5

Very good

10 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for ABICA LTD!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 27 Dava St
    G51 2JA  Glasgow
    0141 440 0155
  2. Unit 3, Woodville Park Industrial Estate, Woodville Street
    G51 2RL  Glasgow
    0141 445 0055
  3. 428 DUMBARTON ROAD
    G11 6SB  Glasgow
    0141 337 2299
  4. 1153 Argyle St
    G3 8TB  Glasgow
    0141 222 2240
  5. 64 Hamilton Avenue
    G41 4HD  Glasgow
    0845 890 8910
  6. 15 Marine Cres
    G51 1HD  Glasgow
    0141 429 2929
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies