A M K SERVICES LIMITED, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:30
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:30
SaturdaySa
08:30 – 16:00
SundaySu
10:00 – 16:00
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  3 h 39 min.
3 h 39 min

Official Data

Official Name
A M K SERVICES LIMITED
Reg. office address
44 METHIL STREET, WHITEINCH, G14 0BE, GLASGOW, Glasgow City
Company Number
SC110608
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
14/06/1999 - L & G MOTOR ENGINEERS LIMITED
SIC Code
45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
Date of Incorporation
15 Apr 1988
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Van Hire, Van Rental Agency, Self Drive Car Hire, Local Business, Automotive, Oil Companies, Vehicle leasing service, Home Repair & Maintenance Services, Mercedes-Benz
Products
cars, vans, refrigerated vans
Services
Servicing, MOT, General Repair, Car Repair, Car Maintenance, Car Hire, Vehicle Repair, Car Rental, Vehicle Hire, General Repairs
Categories
Used Car Dealers
Brands
citroen, chrysler, mercedes, peugeot, renault, toyota, vauxhall, ford, bmw
Available payment methods
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
A M K SERVICES LIMITED is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

A M K SERVICES LIMITED

4.11 from 5

Good

100 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for A M K SERVICES LIMITED!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 158 Fore Street
    G14 0AE  Glasgow
    0141 959 2012
  2. 739 South Street, Barclay Curle Complex
    G14 0AH  Glasgow
    0141 950 2355
  3. 5 Methil Street
    G14 0AA  Glasgow
    01415 765558
  4. Dumbarton Rd
    G81 6AT  Duntocher
    01389 873239
  5. 1033 South Street
    G14 0AQ  Glasgow
    0141 435 4400
  6. 1082 South St
    G14 0AP  Glasgow
    0141 959 3526
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies