Write review
updated on 21/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
10:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
10:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySa
10:00 – 17:00
SundaySu
11:00 – 17:00
MondayMo
10:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
10:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
10:00 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  32 min.
32 min

Official Data

Official Name
21 COLOUR LIMITED
Reg. office address
21 SUMMERLEE STREET, G33 4DB, GLASGOW, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC019941
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
14/09/1998 - LAWN & MILLER LIMITED
SIC Code
18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
07 Sep 1937
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Our business is also the first choice if you are looking for a printer that focuses on what the customer needs in terms of quality, service and delivery.

We print to the highest standards and consistency across all formats; litho, digital, small offset and wide format. All controlled to ISO 12647 standards.

21 Colour also lead the sector in the development of Web Marketing Portals for our clients to link directly with our servers creating bespoke products on the fly in minutes saving time and money in the process.

So if you are a Luxury Hotel, A Local or National Charity, Public Sector body, a Creative business or simply someone looking for quality print then 21 Colour will be the clear choice for you.


Keywords:
Signs & Banner Service, Printing Supplies, Printer Parts, Printing Machines, Printer Service
Products
Cartridge
Services
litho, web2print, Printing, Commercial Printing, Litho Printing
Categories
Printers, Commercial Printers
21 Colour Ltd. is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

21 Colour Ltd.

3 from 5

Average

2 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for 21 Colour Ltd.!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 40-64 Coltness Street
    G33 4DT  Glasgow
    0141 774 5001
  2. Unit 8a Block 14 Coltness Lane
    G33 4DR  Glasgow
    0141 370 3680
  3. 1-3 Blairtummock Pl, Panorama Business Village
    G33 4EN  Glasgow
    0141 766 2860
  4. 97 Dykehead St
    G33 4AQ  Glasgow
    0141 774 5132
  5. 103 Burntbroom Street, Queenslie Industrial Estate
    G33 4AQ  Glasgow
    0141 774 4600
  6. 91 Eastmuir Street
    G32 0HS  Glasgow
    0141 773 3773
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies