Martin Aitken & Co Ltd, Glasgow

Martin Aitken & Co Ltd
89 Seaward St, Caledonia House
G41 1HJ Glasgow
Glasgow City Scotland

Official Data

Official Name
MARTIN AITKEN & CO LTD
Reg. office address
CALEDONIA HOUSE, 89 SEAWARD STREET, G41 1HJ, GLASGOW
Company Number
SC225765
Previous Names
MACO GROUP LIMITED
SIC Code
69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
Date of Incorporation
28 Nov 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

We are based in Glasgow and provide accounting services to businesses and individuals throughout the UK and beyond.

If you are looking for reliable, approachable and proactive accountants who will do more than just respond to your needs but work alongside you to help you succeed, Martin Aitken & Co is the right place.

  1. Other Services
  2. Services

Company description
Martin Aitken & Co gives serious thought to one simple questio "What is Martin Aitken & Co for?"Answering that question goes to the very heart of what motivates and inspires every one of our staff every day of the week.As we grow as a firm, it becomes increasingly important to define the core values from which we develop our culture, our brand, our business strategies, our whole raison d'etre.
Keywords:
Business Accounting, Income Tax, Business Management
Services
Business Advice, online accounting, Annual Accounts, Annual Audit, Tax Compliance, Company Secretarial, Corporate Finance, Estate Planning, Income Tax management
Facilities
free advice, free meeting
Martin Aitken & Co Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Martin Aitken & Co Ltd!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Caledonia House 89 Seaward Street
    G41 1HJ  Glasgow
  2. Caledonia House 89 Seaward Street
    G41 1HJ  Glasgow
  3. Caledonia House 89 Seaward Street
    G41 1HJ  Glasgow
  4. Caledonia House, 89 Seaward Street
    G41 1HJ  Glasgow
  5. Caledonia House 89 Seaward Street
    G41 1HJ  Glasgow
  6. Caledonia House 89 Seaward Street
    G41 1HJ  Glasgow
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies